Loading map...

For Rent / Lease | Commercial premises | Offices

Zemitāna Street, Riga city, Center

Apply for a visit
  • 3 rm.
  • 2 fl.
  • 300.00 m2
4 226 USD | 14.0856 USD/m2 Price changes
Object is updated: 13.05.2026 | Views:
Share: Ask with:
Commercial premises | Offices
Elvis Pīķis
(+371) 23336939
Contact

Description

Grow your business in the modern and dynamic business environment of Grīziņdārzs. Spacious 300 m² office premises are available, featuring a modern industrial character and the opportunity to create a fully customized working environment.

The premises are offered in shell & core condition, providing complete flexibility to design the office according to the tenant’s needs, corporate identity, and operational requirements.

Lease Terms

Area: 300 m²

Rent: 12 EUR/m²

Service charge: 2 EUR/m²

Condition: shell & core

Lease term: 5-year non-break lease agreement

Landlord Investment

The landlord provides investments for fit-out and customization of the premises up to 300 EUR/m², depending on lease terms and project specifications. This offers an excellent opportunity to create a high-quality and representative office without significant upfront investment from the tenant.

Why choose this property?

Modern business environment with industrial aesthetics

Efficient and flexible layout options

Opportunity to customize the office according to tenant requirements

Professional property management

Convenient access to the city center and major transport hubs

Developed business complex with a growing professional community

These premises are ideally suited for companies that value quality, flexibility, and long-term development potential.